|
|
Terman,Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Terman,Douglas Cormorant London Harper Collins 1994 0006473091 / 9780006473091 Paperback Good Condition Minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Stone is the kind of man who can let his principles get him into trouble and right now he is heading for the biggest trouble of his life. Following various disputes with the US government, he is only too happy to accept the offer of a job in Europe using his expertise as a tunnelling engineer to help evaluate any potential teriorist threat to the Channel Tunnel. But it turns out to be no theoretical exercise. Stone is walking into an actual plot to destroy the gigantic project, a scheme of terrifying brilliance masterminded with utter ruthlessness. Hunted across Europe and th open sea by terriorists and police authorities alike, Stone is locked into a desperate game with all the odds stacked against him. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; War; ISBN: 0006473091. ISBN/EAN: 9780006473091. Inventory No: 08110002. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Terman,Douglas Cormorant Great Britain HarperColiins 1994 0006473091 / 9780006473091 Paperback Good Condition Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. , remainder mark Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006473091. ISBN/EAN: 9780006473091. Inventory No: 10050184. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Terman,Douglas First Strike London Michael Joseph 1980 0718118944 / 9780718118945 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine This is the first UK edition. Previous owner's name on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0718118944. ISBN/EAN: 9780718118945. Inventory No: 09050211. Hardcover Price:
28.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Terman,Douglas First Strike London Futura 1980 0708818099 / 9780708818091 Paperback Good Condition 368 pages. Edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0708818099. ISBN/EAN: 9780708818091. Inventory No: 11020554. Hardcover Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Terman,Douglas Free Flight London Macdonald 1981 0354046373 / 9780354046374 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good Price clipped jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0354046373. ISBN/EAN: 9780354046374. Inventory No: 07110445. Hardcover Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Terman,Douglas Free Flight Great Britain Futura 1981 0708820611 / 9780708820612 Paperback Good Condition Bent corners on front cover, remainder mark on bottom edge, some spotting on closed edges of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0708820611. ISBN/EAN: 9780708820612. Inventory No: 08100280. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Terman,Douglas Star Shot Great Britain Fontana 1991 000617809x / 9780006178095 Paperback Very Good Condition Multiple copies available this title. remainder mark on bottom of book, edgewear to cover, reading crease marks to spine Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 000617809x. ISBN/EAN: 9780006178095. Inventory No: 10054502. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terman,Douglas on 3rsusedbooks.ca Terman,Douglas on Abookstop.com Terman,Douglas on Ahabbooks.com Terman,Douglas on Blossombooks.co.uk Terman,Douglas on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Terman,Douglas on Booksinrockford.com Terman,Douglas on C-books.co.uk Terman,Douglas on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Terman,Douglas on Covertocoverbooks.ca Terman,Douglas on Cupboardmaker.com Terman,Douglas on Elpinarillobooks.com Terman,Douglas on Fatcitybookstore.com Terman,Douglas on Foxfirebooks.com Terman,Douglas on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Terman,Douglas on Ginny6books.com Terman,Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
| Terman,Douglas on Hgbooks.com Terman,Douglas on Johnbalebooks.com Terman,Douglas on Kbookscanada.com Terman,Douglas on Kjcactus.com Terman,Douglas on Leurabooks.com.au Terman,Douglas on Magiccarpetbooks.com Terman,Douglas on Maplehillbooks.com Terman,Douglas on Mimicobooks.com Terman,Douglas on Montclairbookcenter.com Terman,Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com Terman,Douglas on Oddballbooks.com Terman,Douglas on Oddvolumebooks.com Terman,Douglas on Oldscrolls.com Terman,Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com Terman,Douglas on Phatpocket.com Terman,Douglas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Terman,Douglas on Pribooks.com Terman,Douglas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Terman,Douglas on Scififantasybooks.com Terman,Douglas on Seaoceanbooks.com Terman,Douglas on Second-chance-books.com Terman,Douglas on Springystreasures.com Terman,Douglas on Theglasskey.co.uk Terman,Douglas on Twicesoldtales.ca Terman,Douglas on Vabooks.org Terman,Douglas on Vintage-books.com Terman,Douglas on Waywardbooksonline.com Terman,Douglas on Wheenobooks.com Terman,Douglas on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|