Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Terman,Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Terman,Douglas Cormorant
London Harper Collins 1994 0006473091 / 9780006473091 Paperback Good Condition 
Minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Moderate spine lean. Stone is the kind of man who can let his principles get him into trouble and right now he is heading for the biggest trouble of his life. Following various disputes with the US government, he is only too happy to accept the offer of a job in Europe using his expertise as a tunnelling engineer to help evaluate any potential teriorist threat to the Channel Tunnel. But it turns out to be no theoretical exercise. Stone is walking into an actual plot to destroy the gigantic project, a scheme of terrifying brilliance masterminded with utter ruthlessness. Hunted across Europe and th open sea by terriorists and police authorities alike, Stone is locked into a desperate game with all the odds stacked against him. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; War; ISBN: 0006473091. ISBN/EAN: 9780006473091. Inventory No: 08110002. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Terman,Douglas Cormorant
Great Britain HarperColiins 1994 0006473091 / 9780006473091 Paperback Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. , remainder mark Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006473091. ISBN/EAN: 9780006473091. Inventory No: 10050184. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Terman,Douglas First Strike
London Michael Joseph 1980 0718118944 / 9780718118945 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine 
This is the first UK edition. Previous owner's name on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0718118944. ISBN/EAN: 9780718118945. Inventory No: 09050211. Hardcover 
Price: 28.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Terman,Douglas First Strike
London Futura 1980 0708818099 / 9780708818091 Paperback Good Condition 
368 pages. Edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0708818099. ISBN/EAN: 9780708818091. Inventory No: 11020554. Hardcover 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Terman,Douglas Free Flight
London Macdonald 1981 0354046373 / 9780354046374 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Price clipped jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0354046373. ISBN/EAN: 9780354046374. Inventory No: 07110445. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Terman,Douglas Free Flight
Great Britain Futura 1981 0708820611 / 9780708820612 Paperback Good Condition 
Bent corners on front cover, remainder mark on bottom edge, some spotting on closed edges of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0708820611. ISBN/EAN: 9780708820612. Inventory No: 08100280. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Terman,Douglas Star Shot
Great Britain Fontana 1991 000617809x / 9780006178095 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. remainder mark on bottom of book, edgewear to cover, reading crease marks to spine Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 000617809x. ISBN/EAN: 9780006178095. Inventory No: 10054502. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Terman,Douglas on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Terman,Douglas on Abookstop.com
Terman,Douglas on Ahabbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Blossombooks.co.uk
Terman,Douglas on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Terman,Douglas on Booksinrockford.com
Terman,Douglas on C-books.co.uk
Terman,Douglas on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Terman,Douglas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Terman,Douglas on Cupboardmaker.com
Terman,Douglas on Elpinarillobooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Terman,Douglas on Foxfirebooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Terman,Douglas on Ginny6books.com
Terman,Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Hgbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Johnbalebooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Kbookscanada.com
Terman,Douglas on Kjcactus.com
Terman,Douglas on Leurabooks.com.au
Terman,Douglas on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Maplehillbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Mimicobooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Terman,Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Terman,Douglas on Oddballbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Oldscrolls.com
Terman,Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Phatpocket.com
Terman,Douglas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Pribooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Scififantasybooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Seaoceanbooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Second-chance-books.com
Terman,Douglas on Springystreasures.com
Terman,Douglas on Theglasskey.co.uk
Terman,Douglas on Twicesoldtales.ca
Terman,Douglas on Vabooks.org
Terman,Douglas on Vintage-books.com
Terman,Douglas on Waywardbooksonline.com
Terman,Douglas on Wheenobooks.com
Terman,Douglas on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie