Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Kyle,Duncan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kyle,Duncan A Raft of Swords
Great Britain Fontana 1979 0006150659 / 9780006150657 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
222 pages. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Book exchange stamp. Page edges foxed and browned. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006150659. ISBN/EAN: 9780006150657. Inventory No: 12020310. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kyle,Duncan A Raft of Swords
Great Britain Fontana 1989 0006150659 / 9780006150657 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
250 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006150659. ISBN/EAN: 9780006150657. Inventory No: 12040200. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kyle,Duncan Black Camelot
Great Britain Fontana Paperbacks 1984 000616899X / 9780006168997 Paperback Good Condition 
tanning of pages, edgewear of pages, fold creases on front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; War; ISBN: 000616899X. ISBN/EAN: 9780006168997. Inventory No: 10024168. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kyle,Duncan Stalking Point
Great Britain Fontana Paperbacks 1981 0006165613 / 9780006165613 Paperback Good Condition 
black pen scribble on inside page, edgewear to cover, tanning of pages, reading crease marks on spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; War; ISBN: 0006165613. ISBN/EAN: 9780006165613. Inventory No: 10024160. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kyle,Duncan Terror's Cradle
London Collins 1975 0002215748 / 9780002215749 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
This is the first UK edition. 252 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Slight spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0002215748. ISBN/EAN: 9780002215749. Inventory No: 11030259. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kyle,Duncan The Dancing Men
Great Britain Fontana 1986 0006171990 / 9780006171997 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
256 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Page edges foxed. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006171990. ISBN/EAN: 9780006171997. Inventory No: 12020336. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kyle,Duncan The King's Commissar
Great Britain Fontana 1984 0006168965 / 9780006168966 Paperback Very Good Condition 
286 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Page edges slightly foxed. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006168965. ISBN/EAN: 9780006168966. Inventory No: 12020309. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kyle,Duncan The Semonov Impulse
Great Britain Fontana 1983 No ISBN Paperback Very Good Condition 
224 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; Inventory No: 12020158. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Kyle,Duncan Whiteout!
London Fontana 1977 0002215748 / 9780002215749 Paperback Very Good Condition 
221 pages. Tanned pages. Slight spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0002215748. ISBN/EAN: 9780002215749. Inventory No: 12040199. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kyle,Duncan on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Kyle,Duncan on Abookstop.com
Kyle,Duncan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Kyle,Duncan on Ahabbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kyle,Duncan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Kyle,Duncan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Kyle,Duncan on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Booksformissions.com
Kyle,Duncan on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kyle,Duncan on Booksinrockford.com
Kyle,Duncan on Boox.ca
Kyle,Duncan on C-books.co.uk
Kyle,Duncan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kyle,Duncan on Cupboardmaker.com
Kyle,Duncan on Drakefarmbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Dustjacket.ca
Kyle,Duncan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Eurolibros.com
Kyle,Duncan on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Heirloombookstore.com
Kyle,Duncan on Johnbalebooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Kbookscanada.com
Kyle,Duncan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Kyle,Duncan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Kyle,Duncan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kyle,Duncan on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Kyle,Duncan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Kyle,Duncan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kyle,Duncan on Pandy-books.com
Kyle,Duncan on Rarebookcellar.com
Kyle,Duncan on Rileybooks.co.uk
Kyle,Duncan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Robinsrarebooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Kyle,Duncan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Kyle,Duncan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kyle,Duncan on Vintage-books.com
Kyle,Duncan on Wellfleetbooks.com
Kyle,Duncan on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kyle,Duncan on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie