|
|
Smith,Edward E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Smith,Edward E. Children of the Lens USA Fantasy Press 1954 No ISBN Numbered First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Binkley, Ric Signed by Author Fading to spine and lettering and to edges of boards, pages are very good. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and SIGNED by author. #30 of 500 numbered and autographed copies. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080008. Hardcover Price:
321.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smith,Edward E. First Lensman USA Fantasy Press 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Signed by Author Spine and lettering have faded and there is a severely faded portion at the top of the spine, a little rubbing and edgwear to boards, foxing to end papers otherwise pages are very good. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and signed by author. This first edition was limited to 5000 copies. In First Lensman, we find the benevolent super-beings of Arisia ready to bestow the first "lens" on a human being (which, among other things, will give humans telepathic powers). The honor goes to Virgil Samms, who will ever after be known as the "First Lensman." But it's a title that he'll have to earn by establishing the Galactic Patrol, a group that is at once powerful and incorruptible, and will protect the universe from the evil and almost-unstoppable Eddorians. If that weren't tough enough, Samms must also dodge assassination attempts at home and help his second-in-command, Rod "The Rock" Kinnison, win the presidency of North America. And that's just the beginning of his troubles. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080005. Hardcover Price:
321.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Smith,Edward E. Galactic Patrol USA Fantasy Press 1950 No ISBN Numbered First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Binkley, Ric Signed by Author Fading to spine and lettering and to edges of boards, light foxing to end papers otherwise pages are very good. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and SIGNED by author. #258 of 500 numbered and autographed copies. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080006. Hardcover Price:
321.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith,Edward E. Gray Lensman USA Fantasy Press 1951 No ISBN Numbered First Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Binkley, Ric Signed by Author Fading to spine and lettering and to edges of boards, light foxing to end papers otherwise pages are very good. Plate with original owner's name stuck to front end page. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and SIGNED by author. #229 of 500 numbered and autographed copies. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080007. Hardcover Price:
321.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith,Edward E. Spacehounds of IPC USA Fantasy Press 1949 No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine Signed by Author Facsimile Dust Jacket. Dustjacket is a facsimile in removable mylar cover. Boards and lettering are very bright, pages are unmarked except for small faint stain on long closed edge of pages, SIGNED by author on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080004. Hardcover Price:
179.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith,Edward E. on Alkahestbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Bbrownandassoc.net Smith,Edward E. on Beecreekbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Boardsandwraps.com Smith,Edward E. on Bohemianbookworm.com Smith,Edward E. on Bookcastleonline.com Smith,Edward E. on Bookhousestl.com Smith,Edward E. on Bookmarcsonline.com Smith,Edward E. on Circlecitybooks.net Smith,Edward E. on Coldtonnage.com Smith,Edward E. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
| Smith,Edward E. on Goldringbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Jondalbook.com Smith,Edward E. on Kathmandubooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Llfbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Lpbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Manorfarmbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Mccormickbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Memorieslostandfound.biz Smith,Edward E. on Mrrichardsbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Naughtonsbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Patbookman.net
| Smith,Edward E. on Raindogbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Rsgeerbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Second-chance-books.com Smith,Edward E. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Unearthlybooks.com Smith,Edward E. on Websterbookstore.com Smith,Edward E. on Williamsbooks.ca Smith,Edward E. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|