Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Spence,Eleanor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Spence,Eleanor Deezle Boy
Melbourne Collins Dove 1988 085924718X / 9780859247184 First Paperback Edition Paperback Near Fine Condition 
140 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 085924718X. ISBN/EAN: 9780859247184. Inventory No: 11050854. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Spence,Eleanor October Child
Australia Oxford University Press 1991 0195505484 / 9780195505481 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Light edgewear, previous owner's name. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0195505484. ISBN/EAN: 9780195505481. Inventory No: 10060382. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Spence,Eleanor The Family Book of Mary Claire
Victoria, Australia Harper Collins 1991 0859248658 / 9780859248655 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition Fair 
Dust Jacket is torn along spine and has edge wear. Book has shelf wear and a christmas inscription on inside of front cover. Pages have yellowed. 'My name is Mary-Claire Hart,and mine is the last name on the family tree.' As Mary - Claire writes these words in the Cleveland Family Book,we go back with her through the extraordinary family history of the Clevelands and the Harts on the coast of New South Wales. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0859248658. ISBN/EAN: 9780859248655. Inventory No: 08040146. Hardcover 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Spence,Eleanor The Green Laurel
London Oxford University Press 1964 No ISBN Reprint Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
181 pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Text marked with Library stamps, but very discreetly, spine unmarked, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 08120136. Hardcover 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Spence,Eleanor The Left Overs
Australia Scholastic 1983 0868967149 / 9780868967141 Reprint Softcover Very Good Condition 
Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0868967149. ISBN/EAN: 9780868967141. Inventory No: 10110024. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Spence,Eleanor The Seventh Pebble
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Oxford University Press 1986 0195543564 / 9780195543568 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
171 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0195543564. ISBN/EAN: 9780195543568. Inventory No: 08050583. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Spence,Eleanor The Seventh Pebble
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Oxford University Press 1981 0195543564 / 9780195543568 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
171 pages. Creasing to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0195543564. ISBN/EAN: 9780195543568. Inventory No: 11060786. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spence,Eleanor on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Argyleemporium.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Aucott.com
Spence,Eleanor on Bongbongbooks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Bookarc.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Bookbays.com
Spence,Eleanor on C-books.co.uk
Spence,Eleanor on Capricornbooks.ca
Spence,Eleanor on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Spence,Eleanor on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Spence,Eleanor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Dustjacket.ca
Spence,Eleanor on Easychairbooks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Finebks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Ginny6books.com
Spence,Eleanor on Kellerbooks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Ladylisabooks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Leonardshoup.com
Spence,Eleanor on Leurabooks.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Spence,Eleanor on Montrosehouse.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Ozzbooks.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Ponybooksales.com
Spence,Eleanor on Reading-well.com
Spence,Eleanor on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Sackofbooks.com
Spence,Eleanor on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Spence,Eleanor on Thebearbookcompany.com
Spence,Eleanor on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie