Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Jolley,Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jolley,Elizabeth Foxbaby
Queensland, Australia University of Queensland Press 1987 070222023X / 9780702220234 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
first inside page top corner cut off, minor discolouration of pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 070222023X. ISBN/EAN: 9780702220234. Inventory No: 10024039. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jolley,Elizabeth Mr. Scobie's Riddle
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1984 014006656X / 9780140066562 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 014006656X. ISBN/EAN: 9780140066562. Inventory No: 08100248. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mears,Gillian & Jolley, Elizabeth & Garner, Helen & Yahp, Beth & Modjeska, Drusilla & Hewitt, Dorothy Sisters
Australia Angus & Robertson 1993 0207177902 / 9780207177903 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
183 pages. Edge wear to covers, foxing and tanning to pages, name written on 1st end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0207177902. ISBN/EAN: 9780207177903. Inventory No: 11080684. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jolley,Elizabeth The Newspaper of Claremont Street
Freemantle, Australia Fremantle Arts Center Press 1989 0949206598 / 9780949206596 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0949206598. ISBN/EAN: 9780949206596. Inventory No: 10024092. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jolley,Elizabeth The Orchard Thieves
Australia Viking 1995 0670865508 / 9780670865505 First Reprint Hardcover Fine Condition Fine 
134 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0670865508. ISBN/EAN: 9780670865505. Inventory No: 08070025. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jolley,Elizabeth The Sugar Mother
Great Britain Penguin 1990 0140114718 / 9780140114713 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
210 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0140114718. ISBN/EAN: 9780140114713. Inventory No: 10120398. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jolley,Elizabeth The Well
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin 1987 0140104658 / 9780140104653 Softcover Good Condition 
173 pages. Covers scuffed, pages good minus. A mysterious creature intrudes on a family's comfortable farm life. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140104658. ISBN/EAN: 9780140104653. Inventory No: 08030256. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jolley,Elizabeth on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jolley,Elizabeth on Ahabbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jolley,Elizabeth on Bookarc.com.au
Jolley,Elizabeth on Bookmarcsonline.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Buybookstoday.net
Jolley,Elizabeth on C-books.co.uk
Jolley,Elizabeth on Caterwaulbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Cupboardmaker.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Diatropebooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Dromanabooks.com.au
Jolley,Elizabeth on Eurolibros.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Foxfirebooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Genesbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Gibsonbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Goodwillbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Johnbalebooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Kbookscanada.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Leftcoastbooks.us
Jolley,Elizabeth on Leurabooks.com.au
Jolley,Elizabeth on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Maplehillbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Monkeyread.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Nightheronbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Ozzbooks.com.au
Jolley,Elizabeth on Phatpocket.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Riversedgebooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Jolley,Elizabeth on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jolley,Elizabeth on Thebooksend.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jolley,Elizabeth on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jolley,Elizabeth on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie