Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Oxenham,Elsie J Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Oxenham,Elsie J School Days at the Abbey
Collins 1949 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Boards have staining and a small chip on back board. Spine is faded and discolored, Foxing throughout pages and previous owner's name and address on 1st end page. Tanned pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 09011034. Hardcover 
Price: 55.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Oxenham,Elsie J Selma at the Abbey
Great Britain Collins 1958 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Fair 
255 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Dust jacket has large chunk miissing from front and taped tears on the back. Chipping to edges. Red top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11120185. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Oxenham,Elsie J The Abbey Girls Again
London The Children's Press 1961 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Edgewear to spine ends and corners of boards. Tanned pages. Light soiling to back cover. Front end page and title page are almost detached. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030151. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Oxenham,Elsie J The Abbey Girls at Home
The Children's Press 1968 No ISBN Illustrated Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
124 pages. Tanned pages. No Dust Jacket as issued. Page edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030150. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Oxenham,Elsie J The Abbey Girls in Town
London The Children's Press 1968 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
124 pages. Tanned pages. Page edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030153. Hardcover 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Oxenham,Elsie J The New Abbey Girls
The Children's Press 1966 No ISBN Illustrated Hardcover Good Condition Good 
124 pages. Tanned pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Award presentation plate laid in. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030051. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Oxenham,Elsie J Two Joans at the Abbey
London Collins 1956 No ISBN Reprint Hardcover Good Condition Good 
222 pages. Edgewear to spine ends and corners of boards. Tanned pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Top of spine is faded, otherwise blue boards are clean and bright. Front end page and title page are almost detached. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 12030152. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oxenham,Elsie J on Agreatbookshop.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Anglophilebooks.net
Oxenham,Elsie J on Astleybookfarm.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Aucott.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Oxenham,Elsie J on Borisbooks.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Brownsbooks.ca
Oxenham,Elsie J on Chapter1.co.za
Oxenham,Elsie J on Citybookshopnorwich.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Oxenham,Elsie J on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Goldringbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Grandriverbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Hedgerowbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Kenworthybooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Literatecat.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Manorfarmbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Marblehillbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Marchhousebooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Molliesloft.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Montrosehouse.com.au
Oxenham,Elsie J on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Ozzbooks.com.au
Oxenham,Elsie J on Pandy-books.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Peakirkbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Ponybooksales.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Rainydaybooks.ca
Oxenham,Elsie J on Readinghabit.com.au
Oxenham,Elsie J on Resourcebooks.net
Oxenham,Elsie J on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Oxenham,Elsie J on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Russellbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Thebooktree.co.uk
Oxenham,Elsie J on Thecountrycook.com.au
Oxenham,Elsie J on Wheenobooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Worldofrarebooks.com
Oxenham,Elsie J on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie