|
|
|
1 |
Thwaites,F J A Mountain For Monique London Harcourt Press 1965 No ISBN Reprint Paperback Good Condition 254 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Edge wear, foxing on top of front cover and closed edge of pages and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051023. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thwaites,F J Beyond The Rainbow Sydney Harcourt Press 1970 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 288 pages. Edge wear, cover creasing, tanned pages, foxing to closed end of pages and previous owner's name on 1s page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051019. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thwaites,F J Broken Wings - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards No date No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 224 pages. Edge wear and small amount of chipping to covers, spine lean and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Previous owner's name on title page. cover creasing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051010. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thwaites,F J Fever - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards No date No ISBN Paperback Fair Condition 221 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing, spine lean and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Previous owner's name on title page. borer has eaten a trail through bottom corner of pages (text not affected), moisture exposure to rear cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051015. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thwaites,F. J. No Love to Give Australia Harcourt Press 1969 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 216 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; General; Inventory No: 11040232. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thwaites,F J Out Of The Dawn Sydney Harcourt Press 1967 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 316 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Moderate spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 12030658. Paperback Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thwaites,F J Out Of The Dawn - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards No date No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 216 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing, spine lean and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Previous owner's name on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051014. Paperback Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thwaites,F J Rock End - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards 1954 No ISBN Eighth Edition Paperback Good Condition 224 pages. Edge wear and small amount of chipping to covers, spine lean and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Previous owner's name on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051009. Paperback Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thwaites,F J Roof Over Heaven North Sydney, Australia H. John Edwards Publishing Co. 1954 No ISBN 2nd Edition Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 287 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed although tanned.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; Inventory No: 11020059. Hardcover Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thwaites,F J Shadows Over Rangoon - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards No date No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 215 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing, spine lean and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Previous owner's name on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051012. Paperback Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Thwaites,F. J. Shall Come A Time Australia Horwitz 1968 No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 237 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051022. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thwaites,F. J. Sky Full of Thunder Harcourt Press No ISBN Assumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 248 pages. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. A little soiling on rear face of dust jacket. No copyright page present although there is a title page - very good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; Inventory No: 10110504. Hardcover Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Thwaites,F J The Dark Abyss - Red Back Giant Novel Sydney H John Edwards 1956 No ISBN Paperback Fair Condition 286 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing, spine lean and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Previous owner's name on title page. Spine cracking between pages 26 &27. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051017. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Thwaites,F J The Melody Lingers - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards 1954 No ISBN Ninth Edition Paperback Good Condition 224 pages. Spine lean, edge wear to covers, previous owner's name on title page and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051003. Paperback Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Thwaites,F. J. They Lived That Spring London Angus & Robertson 1983 0207147760 / 9780207147760 Paperback Good Condition 316 pages. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name written on 1st page as well as on closed edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0207147760. ISBN/EAN: 9780207147760. Inventory No: 11051020. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Thwaites,F J Where Gods Are Vain - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards No date No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 223 pages. Spine lean, edge wear to covers, previous owner's name on title page and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051005. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Thwaites,F J Whispers In Tahiti Sydney Horwitz 1970 0725500123 / 9780725500122 Paperback Good Condition 223 pages. Edge wear & blue cross written on front cover, spine lean and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0725500123. ISBN/EAN: 9780725500122. Inventory No: 11051018. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thwaites,F J Whispers In Tahiti - Red Back Novel Sydney H John Edwards No date No ISBN Paperback Good Condition 223 pages. Edge wear & scuff marks to covers, Minor cover creasing on rear, previous owner's name on title page and tanned pages. Foxing to closed end of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 11051007. Paperback Price:
15.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|