Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Rubinstein,Gillian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rubinstein,Gillian At Ardilla
Australia Omnibus Books 1993 1862911630 / 9781862911635 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
131 pages. Minor cover blemishes. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 1862911630. ISBN/EAN: 9781862911635. Inventory No: 11060758. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rubinstein,Gillian At Ardilla
Australia Omnibus Books 1991 1862910626 / 9781862910621 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition Very Good 
131 pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Faint remains of previous owner's name on front end page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 1862910626. ISBN/EAN: 9781862910621. Inventory No: 11100304. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rubinstein,Gillian Beyond the Labyrinth
Australia Puffin 1990 0140343385 / 9780140343380 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Fair Condition 
170 pages. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. Edges foxed. Wear and creasing to covers Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140343385. ISBN/EAN: 9780140343380. Inventory No: 11010326. Paperback 
Price: 3.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rubinstein,Gillian Beyond the Labyrinth
Australia Puffin 1990 0140343385 / 9780140343380 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
170 pages. Edgewear to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. Several small ink stains on top edge of pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140343385. ISBN/EAN: 9780140343380. Inventory No: 11010328. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rubinstein,Gillian Beyond the Labyrinth
Australia Puffin 1990 0140343385 / 9780140343380 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
170 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140343385. ISBN/EAN: 9780140343380. Inventory No: 11060699. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rubinstein,Gillian Foxspell
Australia Hyland House 1996 187565772x / 9781875657728 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
190 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Edge wear and cover creasing Quantity Available: 3. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 187565772x. ISBN/EAN: 9781875657728. Inventory No: 11020771. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rubinstein,Gillian Galax-Arena
Ringwood, Vic. Puffin Books 1994 0140361006 / 9780140361001 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
138 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140361006. ISBN/EAN: 9780140361001. Inventory No: 11050520. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rubinstein,Gillian Pure Chance
London Walker Books 2004 1844289419 / 9781844289417 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Condition 
92 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 1844289419. ISBN/EAN: 9781844289417. Inventory No: 11060757. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rubinstein,Gillian Shinkei
Australia Omnibus Books 1996 1862912602 / 9781862912601 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition 
215 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Previous owner's name on sticker. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 1862912602. ISBN/EAN: 9781862912601. Inventory No: 12010207. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rubinstein,Gillian Space Demons
Australia Puffin 1988 0140321993 / 9780140321999 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
211 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Creasing to covers and pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140321993. ISBN/EAN: 9780140321999. Inventory No: 11010455. Paperback 
Price: 2.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rubinstein,Gillian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rubinstein,Gillian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rubinstein,Gillian on Astleybookfarm.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Bongbongbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Bookarc.com.au
Rubinstein,Gillian on Bookbays.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Booknest.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rubinstein,Gillian on Booksinbulgaria.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Brookingsbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on C-books.co.uk
Rubinstein,Gillian on Cozybookcellar.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Cupboardmaker.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Curiocornerbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Rubinstein,Gillian on Dunawaybooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rubinstein,Gillian on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Foxfirebooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Gloversbookery.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Goodwillbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Hammondsbooks.net
Rubinstein,Gillian on Kensvideo.net
Rubinstein,Gillian on Kjcactus.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Leurabooks.com.au
Rubinstein,Gillian on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Oldkidsbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Ozzbooks.com.au
Rubinstein,Gillian on Patcat.net
Rubinstein,Gillian on Pgbbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Ponybooksales.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Pribooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Primrosehillbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Sackofbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Second-chance-books.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Springystreasures.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rubinstein,Gillian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Thebookishpelican.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Trillionbooks.com
Rubinstein,Gillian on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie