|
|
Quin-Harkin,Janet ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #2 - Trading Places Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175661 / 9780553175660 Paperback Good Condition 181 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175661. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175660. Inventory No: 11070341. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #2 - Trading Places Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175661 / 9780553175660 Paperback Near Fine Condition 181 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175661. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175660. Inventory No: 11080430. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #3 - The Last Dance Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 055317567x / 9780553175677 Paperback Good Condition 186 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers.. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 055317567x. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175677. Inventory No: 11070343. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #4 - Dear Cousin Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175688 / 9780553175684 Paperback Good Condition 184 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175688. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175684. Inventory No: 11070344. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #5 - Nothing in Common Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175696 / 9780553175691 Paperback Poor Condition (ex-library) Usual library markings, laminated covers, has been well read. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175696. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175691. Inventory No: 08100108. Paperback Price:
3.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #5 - Nothing In Common Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175696 / 9780553175691 Paperback Good Condition 183 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers. Scuff mark to front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175696. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175691. Inventory No: 11070345. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #10 - Love Match Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1984 0553243241 / 9780553243246 Reprint Paperback Fair Condition Multiple copies available this title. Covers are quite creased and worn. tanned pages, previous owner's name Joanna's a 15-year-old super-jock who's not quite ready to trade in her sneakers and sweatshirts for three-inch heels and designer jeans. Then she joins the boys' tennis team...meets Rick...and decides she enjoys being a girl! But Rick's the no. 1 player on the team...or at least he was until Joanna came along.? Can they both play to win...without losing each other? Quantity Available: 2. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553243241. ISBN/EAN: 9780553243246. Inventory No: 10060347. Paperback Price:
4.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #10 - Love Match New York Bantam Books 1982 0553229923 / 9780553229929 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 168 pages. Tanned pages. Clear protective covering taped to inside of covers. Joanna's a 15-year-old super-jock who's not quite ready to trade in her sneakers and sweatshirts for three-inch heels and designer jeans. Then she joins the boys' tennis team...meets Rick...and decides she enjoys being a girl! But Rick's the no. 1 player on the team...or at least he was until Joanna came along.? Can they both play to win...without losing each other? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553229923. ISBN/EAN: 9780553229929. Inventory No: 11060485. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #10 - Love Match New York Bantam Books 1982 0553229923 / 9780553229929 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 168 pages. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Clear protective covering taped to inside of covers. Joanna's a 15-year-old super-jock who's not quite ready to trade in her sneakers and sweatshirts for three-inch heels and designer jeans. Then she joins the boys' tennis team...meets Rick...and decides she enjoys being a girl! But Rick's the no. 1 player on the team...or at least he was until Joanna came along.? Can they both play to win...without losing each other? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553229923. ISBN/EAN: 9780553229929. Inventory No: 11070108. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Harkin,Janet Quin Sweet Dreams #37 - Portrait of Love USA Bantam Books 1983 0553233408 / 9780553233407 Paperback Good Condition Light edgewear to cover, spotting on spine and front end page, lightly tanned pages Samantha's not sure she's going to like Santa Barbara. It doesn't have skyscrapers or the Yankee's. And the cheesecake is lousy. But it does have Tony Pappas, boy artist. Tony likes Samantha, but there's a big problem. Art is Tony's first love. And worse yet, Samantha's mother is teaching painting - to Tony. The two of them spend hours talking and working together. Samantha feels like the odd man out. How can she get Tony's undivided attention? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553233408. ISBN/EAN: 9780553233407. Inventory No: 10030227. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #53 - Ghost Of A Chance USA Bantam Books 1984 0553170872 / 9780553170870 Paperback Good Condition 183 pages. Edge wear and creasing to covers, tanned pages. Meredith Markham's not happy about spending the summer taking care of her sick aunt in Maine. The weather is miserable, she's stuck inside a spooky old beach house, and worst of all, her boyfriend, Peter, is a thousand miles away. Meredith resigns herself to daydreaming about Peter and writing to her friends back home - until she meets Nat Franklin. He seems to be everywhere, haunting her thoughts and haunting her dreams. She tries to put him out of her mind - after all, she has a wonderful boyfriend, and Nat has a girlfriend, too. But it's not easy. Will Meredith be able to stay true to Peter during her summer by the sea? There's only the ghost of a chance. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553170872. ISBN/EAN: 9780553170870. Inventory No: 11070336. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #53 - Ghost Of A Chance USA Bantam Books 1984 0553170872 / 9780553170870 Paperback Near Fine Condition 183 pages. Meredith Markham's not happy about spending the summer taking care of her sick aunt in Maine. The weather is miserable, she's stuck inside a spooky old beach house, and worst of all, her boyfriend, Peter, is a thousand miles away. Meredith resigns herself to daydreaming about Peter and writing to her friends back home - until she meets Nat Franklin. He seems to be everywhere, haunting her thoughts and haunting her dreams. She tries to put him out of her mind - after all, she has a wonderful boyfriend, and Nat has a girlfriend, too. But it's not easy. Will Meredith be able to stay true to Peter during her summer by the sea? There's only the ghost of a chance. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553170872. ISBN/EAN: 9780553170870. Inventory No: 12040356. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #65 - The Two of Us USA Bantam Books 1984 0553241524 / 9780553241525 First Edition Paperback Good Condition 184 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. It's only the first week of classes, but Stephanie's already blown it with the in crowd of her new school. She knows she would win their approval if she could just have one more chance. What better way than to pose as her own twin sister and pass herself off as a rock singer? It's a crazy scheme, but she pulls it off. Sophisticated Stormy's an instant hit, and soon nobody even remembers boring old Stephanie. Nobody except Charles. He really seemed to care about Stephanie. But what does he matter? Isn't the glamour of being Stormy enough? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553241524. ISBN/EAN: 9780553241525. Inventory No: 12020521. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Quin-Harkin,Janet Two Girls, One Boy - Sugar & Spice #1 Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175653 / 9780553175653 Paperback Good Condition 250 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175653. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175653. Inventory No: 11070335. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Abookstop.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Quin-Harkin,Janet on Anovelideabooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Bookedfull.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Quin-Harkin,Janet on Booksinrockford.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Booksnmorepa.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Bookwormsnest.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Borgasorusbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on C-books.co.uk Quin-Harkin,Janet on Capricornbooks.ca Quin-Harkin,Janet on Cardinalbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Childhoodbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Covertocoverbooks.ca Quin-Harkin,Janet on Cupboardmaker.com
| Quin-Harkin,Janet on Dejalubookstore.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Easychairbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Elpinarillobooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Everybookintheworld.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Fatcitybookstore.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Film-tvtieins.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Fleamarketbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Genesbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Gibsonbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Goodwillbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Grendelbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Kjcactus.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Leurabooks.com.au Quin-Harkin,Janet on Manorfarmbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Quin-Harkin,Janet on Mostlyromance.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Myperfectbook.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Onceuponatimebooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Pbkpalace.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Second-chance-books.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Shop.bookgarden2.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Springystreasures.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Quin-Harkin,Janet on Twicesoldtales.ca Quin-Harkin,Janet on Vtsbooks.com Quin-Harkin,Janet on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|