Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Quin-Harkin,Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Quin-Harkin,Janet One Hundred One Ways to Meet Mr. Right
Bantam 1985 0553249460 / 9780553249460 Paperback Fair Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0553249460. ISBN/EAN: 9780553249460. Inventory No: 09012194. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #2 - Trading Places
Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175661 / 9780553175660 Paperback Good Condition 
181 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175661. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175660. Inventory No: 11070341. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #2 - Trading Places
Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175661 / 9780553175660 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
181 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175661. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175660. Inventory No: 11080430. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #3 - The Last Dance
Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 055317567x / 9780553175677 Paperback Good Condition 
186 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers.. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 055317567x. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175677. Inventory No: 11070343. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #4 - Dear Cousin
Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175688 / 9780553175684 Paperback Good Condition 
184 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175688. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175684. Inventory No: 11070344. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #5 - Nothing in Common
Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175696 / 9780553175691 Paperback Poor Condition (ex-library) 
Usual library markings, laminated covers, has been well read. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175696. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175691. Inventory No: 08100108. Paperback 
Price: 3.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sugar & Spice #5 - Nothing In Common
Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175696 / 9780553175691 Paperback Good Condition 
183 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages and inside of covers. Scuff mark to front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175696. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175691. Inventory No: 11070345. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #10 - Love Match
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1984 0553243241 / 9780553243246 Reprint Paperback Fair Condition 
Multiple copies available this title. Covers are quite creased and worn. tanned pages, previous owner's name Joanna's a 15-year-old super-jock who's not quite ready to trade in her sneakers and sweatshirts for three-inch heels and designer jeans. Then she joins the boys' tennis team...meets Rick...and decides she enjoys being a girl! But Rick's the no. 1 player on the team...or at least he was until Joanna came along.? Can they both play to win...without losing each other? Quantity Available: 2. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553243241. ISBN/EAN: 9780553243246. Inventory No: 10060347. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #10 - Love Match
New York Bantam Books 1982 0553229923 / 9780553229929 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
168 pages. Tanned pages. Clear protective covering taped to inside of covers. Joanna's a 15-year-old super-jock who's not quite ready to trade in her sneakers and sweatshirts for three-inch heels and designer jeans. Then she joins the boys' tennis team...meets Rick...and decides she enjoys being a girl! But Rick's the no. 1 player on the team...or at least he was until Joanna came along.? Can they both play to win...without losing each other? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553229923. ISBN/EAN: 9780553229929. Inventory No: 11060485. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #10 - Love Match
New York Bantam Books 1982 0553229923 / 9780553229929 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
168 pages. Edgewear to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Clear protective covering taped to inside of covers. Joanna's a 15-year-old super-jock who's not quite ready to trade in her sneakers and sweatshirts for three-inch heels and designer jeans. Then she joins the boys' tennis team...meets Rick...and decides she enjoys being a girl! But Rick's the no. 1 player on the team...or at least he was until Joanna came along.? Can they both play to win...without losing each other? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553229923. ISBN/EAN: 9780553229929. Inventory No: 11070108. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harkin,Janet Quin Sweet Dreams #37 - Portrait of Love
USA Bantam Books 1983 0553233408 / 9780553233407 Paperback Good Condition 
Light edgewear to cover, spotting on spine and front end page, lightly tanned pages Samantha's not sure she's going to like Santa Barbara. It doesn't have skyscrapers or the Yankee's. And the cheesecake is lousy. But it does have Tony Pappas, boy artist. Tony likes Samantha, but there's a big problem. Art is Tony's first love. And worse yet, Samantha's mother is teaching painting - to Tony. The two of them spend hours talking and working together. Samantha feels like the odd man out. How can she get Tony's undivided attention? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553233408. ISBN/EAN: 9780553233407. Inventory No: 10030227. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #53 - Ghost Of A Chance
USA Bantam Books 1984 0553170872 / 9780553170870 Paperback Good Condition 
183 pages. Edge wear and creasing to covers, tanned pages. Meredith Markham's not happy about spending the summer taking care of her sick aunt in Maine. The weather is miserable, she's stuck inside a spooky old beach house, and worst of all, her boyfriend, Peter, is a thousand miles away. Meredith resigns herself to daydreaming about Peter and writing to her friends back home - until she meets Nat Franklin. He seems to be everywhere, haunting her thoughts and haunting her dreams. She tries to put him out of her mind - after all, she has a wonderful boyfriend, and Nat has a girlfriend, too. But it's not easy. Will Meredith be able to stay true to Peter during her summer by the sea? There's only the ghost of a chance. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553170872. ISBN/EAN: 9780553170870. Inventory No: 11070336. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #53 - Ghost Of A Chance
USA Bantam Books 1984 0553170872 / 9780553170870 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
183 pages. Meredith Markham's not happy about spending the summer taking care of her sick aunt in Maine. The weather is miserable, she's stuck inside a spooky old beach house, and worst of all, her boyfriend, Peter, is a thousand miles away. Meredith resigns herself to daydreaming about Peter and writing to her friends back home - until she meets Nat Franklin. He seems to be everywhere, haunting her thoughts and haunting her dreams. She tries to put him out of her mind - after all, she has a wonderful boyfriend, and Nat has a girlfriend, too. But it's not easy. Will Meredith be able to stay true to Peter during her summer by the sea? There's only the ghost of a chance. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553170872. ISBN/EAN: 9780553170870. Inventory No: 12040356. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Quin-Harkin,Janet Sweet Dreams #65 - The Two of Us
USA Bantam Books 1984 0553241524 / 9780553241525 First Edition Paperback Good Condition 
184 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. It's only the first week of classes, but Stephanie's already blown it with the in crowd of her new school. She knows she would win their approval if she could just have one more chance. What better way than to pose as her own twin sister and pass herself off as a rock singer? It's a crazy scheme, but she pulls it off. Sophisticated Stormy's an instant hit, and soon nobody even remembers boring old Stephanie. Nobody except Charles. He really seemed to care about Stephanie. But what does he matter? Isn't the glamour of being Stormy enough? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553241524. ISBN/EAN: 9780553241525. Inventory No: 12020521. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Quin-Harkin,Janet Two Girls, One Boy - Sugar & Spice #1
Great Britain Bantam Books 1988 0553175653 / 9780553175653 Paperback Good Condition 
250 pages. Cover creasing and tanned pages. Foxing on closed edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0553175653. ISBN/EAN: 9780553175653. Inventory No: 11070335. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Quin-Harkin,Janet on Abookstop.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Anovelideabooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Bookedfull.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Booksinrockford.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Booksnmorepa.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Bookwormsnest.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Borgasorusbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on C-books.co.uk
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Capricornbooks.ca
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Cardinalbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Childhoodbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Cupboardmaker.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Dejalubookstore.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Easychairbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Elpinarillobooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Everybookintheworld.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Fatcitybookstore.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Film-tvtieins.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Fleamarketbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Genesbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Gibsonbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Goodwillbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Grendelbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Kjcactus.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Leurabooks.com.au
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Manorfarmbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Montclairbookcenter.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Mostlyromance.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Myperfectbook.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Pbkpalace.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Second-chance-books.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Springystreasures.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Twicesoldtales.ca
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Vtsbooks.com
Quin-Harkin,Janet on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie