Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter Australia's Schofields '85
Australia Airgraphics 1986 No ISBN Softcover Good Condition 
64 pages. Magazine / Journal. Souvenir program of the Schofields Air Show 1985. Magazine format Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 08070274. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anselmo,Peter & Brooks, James Ayurvedic Secrets To Longevity and Total Health
USA Prentice Hall 1996 0131564323 / 9780131564329 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
294 pages. Only flaw is minor bumping at bottom right corner of boards. The healing power of oils, herbs aromas and natural foods. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0131564323. ISBN/EAN: 9780131564329. Inventory No: 08030121. Hardcover 
Price: 22.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Patterson,James & de Jonge, Peter Beach Road
Great Britain Headline 2006 0755323122 / 9780755323128 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Tom Dunleavy has a one-man law firm in East Hampton, summer home to billionaires and Hollywood celebrities. But his clients are the people he grew up with, the people who make a living serving the rich. When an old friend, Dante Halleyville, is arrested for a triple murder near a movie star's mansion, Tom agrees to represent him, and recruits super lawyer, and ex-girlfriend, Kate Costello to help fight the case. As Tom wonders if he can ever get Kate to forgive him for his past sins, the case takes on astonishing dimensions, revealing a world of illegal pleasures, revenge, and fear amongst the super-rich. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0755323122. ISBN/EAN: 9780755323128. Inventory No: 10030482. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James,Peter Dead Like You
London Pan Macmillan 2010 0230711243 / 9780230711242 Trade Paperback New Book 
549 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Don't imagine for one moment that I'm not watching you...The Metropole Hotel, Brighton. After a heady New Year's Eve ball, a woman is brutally raped as she returns to her room. A week later, another woman is attacked. Both victims' shoes are taken by the offender...Detective Superintendent Roy Grace soon realises that these new cases bear remarkable similarities to an unsolved series of crimes in the city back in 1997. The perpetrator had been dubbed 'Shoe Man' and was believed to have raped five women before murdering his sixth victim and vanishing. Could this be a copycat, or has Shoe Man resurfaced? When more women are assaulted, Grace becomes increasingly certain that they are dealing with the same man. And that by delving back into the past - a time in which we see Grace and his missing wife Sandy still apparently happy together - he may find the key to unlocking the current mystery. Soon Grace and his team will find themselves in a desperate race against the clock to identify and save the life of the new sixth victim... Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN/EAN: 9780230711242. Inventory No: 10100060. Paperback 
Price: 36.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James,Peter Dead Man's Footprints
Great Britain Macmillan 2008 0230703771 / 9780230703773 Trade Paperback New Book (remainder) 
Multiple copies available this title. Remainder mark. Abby stepped in the lift and the doors closed with a sound like a shovel smoothing gravel. She breathed in the smell of someone else's perfume, and lemon-scented cleaning fluid. The lift jerked upwards a few inches. And now, too late to change her mind and get out, with the metal walls pressing in around her, they lunged sharply downwards. Abby was about to realize she had just made the worst mistake of her life...'Amid the tragic unfolding mayhem of the morning of 911, failed Brighton never-do-well Ronnie Wilson sees the chance of a lifetime, to disappear and reinvent himself in another country. Five years later the discovery of the skeletal remains of a woman's body in a storm drain in Brighton, leads Detective Superintendent Roy Grace on an enquiry spanning the globe, and into a desperate race against time to save the life of a woman being hunted down like an animal in the streets and alleys of Brighton. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN/EAN: 9780230703773. Inventory No: 09090006. Paperback 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 James,Peter Dreamer
Great Britain Guild Publishing 1989 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
319 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Edges foxed and browned. Minor spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Horror; Inventory No: 11020671. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith,Peter James Into Statistics : A Guide to Understanding Statistical Concepts in Engineering and the Sciences
Southbank, VIC, Australia Thomson Nelson 1993 0170087107 / 9780170087100 Softcover Very Good Condition 
This is a textbook for undergraduates, designed to teach the formal concepts of statistics in a lively and relevant way. Features include: software applications (MINITAB); real data examples and exercises; use of data analytic techniques; diverse application areas, including engineering, business and social science; emphasis on the visual qualities of data; and computer exercises to finish each chapter. The book assumes a high school mathematics background and a concurrent course in calculus. It teaches from first principles, providing simple proofs, where appropriate. All the formulas used are explained. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0170087107. ISBN/EAN: 9780170087100. Inventory No: 08030152. Paperback 
Price: 55.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James,Peter Lifesaver
Australia Lansdowne 1983 0701817909 / 9780701817909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
127 pages. Light soiling on title page, otherwise pages are in excellent condition. Light crease on front of dust jacket and shadowing from adjacent book on back. No inscriptions. Minor spine lean. Lots of photos of Australian lifesavers. Coffee table style book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Australiana; ISBN: 0701817909. ISBN/EAN: 9780701817909. Inventory No: 12030806. Hardcover 
Price: 33.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patterson,James & de Jonge, Peter The Beach House
London Headline Book Publishing 2002 0755300165 / 9780755300167 Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
bending of spine, creasing of spine, minor edgewear to cover, previous owners name scribbled out on inside page Jack Mullen's life is working out perfectly. A Harvard law student, he's loving his summer job in a Boston law firm, and the weekends spent at Martha's Vineyard. Until he arrives home, and his father greets him with the news that his brother, Peter, is dead. The police believe Peter committed suicide, but Jack senses a darker, dangerous truth, and is determined to bring a killer to justice... Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0755300165. ISBN/EAN: 9780755300167. Inventory No: 10044637. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James,Peter The Truth
London Orion Books 1998 0752816667 / 9780752816661 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear and creasing to covers. edgewear to cover, fold marks on front and back cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0752816667. ISBN/EAN: 9780752816661. Inventory No: 10024048. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Ayerego.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Beckhambooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Blossombooks.co.uk
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Booksformissions.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Booksr4u.net
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Coasbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Doullbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Eurolibros.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Fiction-addiction.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Goldringbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Johnbalebooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Kjcactus.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Lectioz.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Logonbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Manorfarmbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Mysterymikes.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Nowandthenbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Oddvolumebooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Peakirkbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Pendleburys.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Pribooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Priorbooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Rarebookcellar.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Thegreatbookescape.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Wheenobooks.com
Rowland,Sir James & Smith, Peter on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie