Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Pournelle,Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pournelle,Jerry A Step Farther Out Part 2
Great Britain Star Books 1987 0352309067 / 9780352309068 Paperback Good Condition 
200 pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0352309067. ISBN/EAN: 9780352309068. Inventory No: 12020580. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry Footfall
Great Britain Sphere 1986 0722163398 / 9780722163399 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear to cover, reading creases on spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0722163398. ISBN/EAN: 9780722163399. Inventory No: 09040800. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry Footfall
Great Britain Sphere 1986 0722163398 / 9780722163399 Paperback Good Condition 
Edgewear and creasing to covers, previous owner's name on first page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0722163398. ISBN/EAN: 9780722163399. Inventory No: 09050572. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pournelle,Jerry Future History
Great Britain Futura 1986 0708880592 / 9780708880593 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0708880592. ISBN/EAN: 9780708880593. Inventory No: 09040315. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry Inferno
Great Britain W. H. Allen 1977 0352397292 / 9780352397294 Paperback Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers, pen marks on first page Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0352397292. ISBN/EAN: 9780352397294. Inventory No: 10043009. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pournelle,Jerry Janissaries : Clan and Crown
New York Ace 1982 0441382940 / 9780441382941 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Condition 
437 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Hole punch in front cover. Remainder mark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0441382940. ISBN/EAN: 9780441382941. Inventory No: 11100269. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pournelle,Jerry King David's Spaceship
Great Britain Orbit 1988 0708880878 / 9780708880876 Paperback Good Condition 
Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Minor creasing and edgewear to covers Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0708880878. ISBN/EAN: 9780708880876. Inventory No: 09090114. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry & Barnes, Steven Oath of Fealty
Great Britain Orbit 1983 0708880894 / 9780708880890 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Edgewear to spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0708880894. ISBN/EAN: 9780708880890. Inventory No: 09040432. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pournelle,Jerry Starswarm
United States Starscape Books 2003 0765345315 / 9780765345318 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Size: 19.41 x 16.21 x 2.46 centimeters. 341 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Remainder mark. This is an unread book Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0765345315. ISBN/EAN: 9780765345318. Inventory No: 10080321. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry The Burning City
Great Britain Orbit 2000 1841490067 / 9781841490069 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
This is the first UK edition. 486 pages. Shallow crease on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1841490067. ISBN/EAN: 9781841490069. Inventory No: 11100128. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry & Barnes, Steven The Legacy of Heorot
Great Britain Sphere 1988 0722164076 / 9780722164075 Paperback Good Condition 
Creasing and edgewear to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0722164076. ISBN/EAN: 9780722164075. Inventory No: 09040425. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry & Barnes, Steven The Moat Around Murcheson's Eye
London Harper Collins 1993 0006476457 / 9780006476450 Paperback Very Good Condition 
Reading creases on spine, minor edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0006476457. ISBN/EAN: 9780006476450. Inventory No: 09040419. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Niven,Larry & Pournelle, Jerry & Barnes, Steven The Moat Around Murcheson's Eye
London Harper Collins 1993 0006476457 / 9780006476450 Paperback Good Condition 
480 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Reading creases to spine. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0006476457. ISBN/EAN: 9780006476450. Inventory No: 11100163. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Pournelle,Jerry West of Honor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1987 0671653474 / 9780671653477 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0671653474. ISBN/EAN: 9780671653477. Inventory No: 09041103. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pournelle,Jerry on Abnormalbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Ahabbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Author-author.net
Pournelle,Jerry on Ayerego.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pournelle,Jerry on Bookcastleonline.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Brickroadbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Coasbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pournelle,Jerry on Cozybookcellar.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Cupboardmaker.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Easychairbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Foxfirebooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Gibsonbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Goodwillbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Johnbalebooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Kayleighbug.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Logonbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Lpbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Manorfarmbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Orielisbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Patcat.net
Pournelle,Jerry on Pribooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Rarebookcellar.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Riversedgebooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Scififantasybooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Second-chance-books.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Pournelle,Jerry on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Thebookishpelican.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Themissingvolume.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Unearthlybooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Vtsbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Websterbookstore.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Wintertimebooks.com
Pournelle,Jerry on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie