Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Parker,Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Parker,Robert B. Night and Day
Great Britain Quercus 2010 184916052X / 9781849160520 Medium Trade Paperback Near Fine Condition 
289 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Jesse Stone is an ex LA cop who has taken the job of police chief in Paradise, Massachusetts and things are getting strange in Paradise. Stone is called to the junior high school when reports of lewd conduct by the school's principal, Betsy Ingersoll, filter into the station. Ingersoll claims she was protecting the propriety of her students when she inspected each girl's undergarments in the locker room. Jesse would like nothing more than to see Ingersoll punished, but her high-powered attorney husband stands in the way. At the same time, the women of Paradise are faced with a threat to their sense of security with the emergence of a tormented voyeur, dubbed "The Night Hawk." Initially, he's content to peer through windows, but as times goes on, he becomes more reckless, forcing his victims to strip at gunpoint...And according to the notes he's sending to Jesse, he's not satisfied to stop there. It's up to Jesse to catch the Night Hawk, before it's too late. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN/EAN: 9781849160520. Inventory No: 11100080. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chandler,Raymond & Parker, Robert B. Poodle Springs
New York Putnam 1989 0399134824 / 9780399134821 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0399134824. ISBN/EAN: 9780399134821. Inventory No: 09124206. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Parker,Robert Thin Air - A Spenser Novel
USA Putnams 1995 0399140204 / 9780399140204 First Reprint Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
290 pages. Dustjacket bumped on rear top, spotting to closed edges, otherwise pages very good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0399140204. ISBN/EAN: 9780399140204. Inventory No: 08030053. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Parker,Robert B. Valediction
USA Delacorte Press 1984 No ISBN Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
180 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 11040307. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker,Robert B. on Act2books.com
Parker,Robert B. on Ancientworldbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Aucott.com
Parker,Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Bookcastleonline.com
Parker,Robert B. on Booksr4u.net
Parker,Robert B. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Parker,Robert B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Parker,Robert B. on Cozybookcellar.com
Parker,Robert B. on Dejalubookstore.com
Parker,Robert B. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Parker,Robert B. on First-folio.com
Parker,Robert B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Gibsonbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com
Parker,Robert B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parker,Robert B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Parker,Robert B. on Johnbalebooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Parker,Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Leonardshoup.com
Parker,Robert B. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Parker,Robert B. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Parker,Robert B. on Monkeyread.com
Parker,Robert B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Parker,Robert B. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Parker,Robert B. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Pribooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com
Parker,Robert B. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Parker,Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net
Parker,Robert B. on Tarmans.com
Parker,Robert B. on Thebookishpelican.com
Parker,Robert B. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Parker,Robert B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Parker,Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Vtsbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Parker,Robert B. on Whitingbooks.com
Parker,Robert B. on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie