Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wrightson,Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wrightson,Patricia A Little Fear
Australia Puffin 1985 014031847X / 9780140318470 Reprint Paperback Very Good Condition 
111 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 014031847X. ISBN/EAN: 9780140318470. Inventory No: 11070012. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wrightson,Patricia Balyet
London Red Fox 1990 0099660407 / 9780099660408 Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
102 pages. Ex library copy with usual library stamps, stickers etc., creasing to covers, tanned pages. Book is covered in clear contact Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0099660407. ISBN/EAN: 9780099660408. Inventory No: 11020578. Paperback 
Price: 2.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wrightson,Patricia Rattler's Place / The Sugar-Gum Tree / The Water Dragons (Great Aussie Bites)
Australia Puffin 2002 0734304900 / 9780734304902 Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition Cox, David 
61 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Illustrator: Cox, David. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0734304900. ISBN/EAN: 9780734304902. Inventory No: 10120242. Paperback 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wrightson,Patricia The Dark Bright Water
London Hutchinson 1979 009136180X / 9780091361808 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
This is the first UK edition. 223 pages. A little wear to edge of boards and several tiny wear spots on front board, dustjacket has minor bumping. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 009136180X. ISBN/EAN: 9780091361808. Inventory No: 08060007. Hardcover 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wrightson,Patricia The Dark Bright Water
London Hutchinson 1979 009136180X / 9780091361808 First Edition Hardcover Good Condition Good 
This is the first UK edition. 223 pages. Edgewear to boards. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Previous owner's phone number in ink. Slight spine lean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 009136180X. ISBN/EAN: 9780091361808. Inventory No: 11020628. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wrightson,Patricia The Ice is Coming - Book of Wirran
Australia Puffin 1983 0140316280 / 9780140316285 Paperback Very Good Condition 
223 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Minor cover blemishes. This Book appears to be unread. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140316280. ISBN/EAN: 9780140316285. Inventory No: 11070011. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wrightson,Patricia The Sugar-Gum Tree
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1992 0670839108 / 9780670839100 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Good 
Clear plastic protective cover over dustjacket. Usual library markings, faded spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; Children. ISBN: 0670839108. ISBN/EAN: 9780670839100. Inventory No: 08070386. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wrightson,Patricia The Sugar-Gum Tree - Aussie Bites
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Puffin 1999 0141306912 / 9780141306919 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
Plastic film cover lining is lifting on a couple of corners. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0141306912. ISBN/EAN: 9780141306919. Inventory No: 11070144. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wrightson,Patricia The Sugar-Gum Tree - Aussie Bites
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Puffin 1999 0141306912 / 9780141306919 Reprint Paperback Good Condition 
Creasing to covers. Gift inscription in ink. Title page has been fairly damagdd and has taped tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0141306912. ISBN/EAN: 9780141306919. Inventory No: 12030187. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wrightson,Patricia on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wrightson,Patricia on Ahabbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Astleybookfarm.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wrightson,Patricia on Bookarc.com.au
Wrightson,Patricia on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wrightson,Patricia on Booksnmorepa.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on C-books.co.uk
Wrightson,Patricia on Carmsrarebooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Chapter1.co.za
Wrightson,Patricia on Childhoodbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Dustjacket.ca
Wrightson,Patricia on Goodwillbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Grendelbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Horsebooksplus.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Kayleighbug.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Ladylisabooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Leurabooks.com.au
Wrightson,Patricia on Martysbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Mimicobooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Mounthopebooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wrightson,Patricia on Pandy-books.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Peakirkbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Phatpocket.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Wrightson,Patricia on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wrightson,Patricia on Russellbooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Scififantasybooks.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Second-chance-books.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Springystreasures.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wrightson,Patricia on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wrightson,Patricia on Villagebookmarket.com
Wrightson,Patricia on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie