|
|
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard A Long Way From Home : A Mother's Story Australia Allen & Unwin 1988 0046490469 / 9780046490461 Paperback Very Good Condition 190 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Moderate spine lean. This is the story of one mother's fight to try to save herson from execution: the story of an ordinary woman who stepped from the obscurity of her working-class life onto the world stage to take on a foreign country's legal system, while at the same time trying to desperately to keep the rest of her family from being torn apart by the tragedy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0046490469. ISBN/EAN: 9780046490461. Inventory No: 12010571. Paperback Price:
20.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shears,Richard Azaria Australia Thomas Nelson 1982 0170061469 / 9780170061469 First Edition Paperback Very Good Condition 235 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Minor reading creases to spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0170061469. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061469. Inventory No: 12020453. Paperback Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shears,Richard Highway to Nowhere Australia Harper Collins 2001 0732251052 / 9780732251055 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 320 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Multiple copies available this title. The Chilling True Story of the Backpacker Murders. Quantity Available: 2. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0732251052. ISBN/EAN: 9780732251055. Inventory No: 11051094. Paperback Price:
16.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shears,Richard Wildlife Warrior: Steve Irwin 1962-2006 - A Man Who Changed the World Australia New Holland 2006 1741105528 / 9781741105520 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 204 pages. Minor creasing to covers. No inscriptions. Steve Irwin's sudden and tragic death made headline news around the world. Shock and grief followed. The world lost a man of heroic proportions. A man who as the Crocodile Hunter touched and changed lives everywhere. "Wildlife Warrior" charts Steve Irwin's amazing life - from his childhood catching snakes in Victoria, Australia, through to his work in the wilderness and in his zoo. It follows his love story with his wife Terri and his rise to fame. A down-to-earth adventurer with a love of all animals, he was passionate about wildlife conservation, life and his family. The book details his lesser-known work saving endangered habitats and furthering knowledge of crocodile behaviour, as well as his many adventures in the bush and further afield. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN/EAN: 9781741105520. Inventory No: 12040295. Paperback Price:
17.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Bookbays.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Booksinrockford.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Booksleftbehind.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Clairmorbooks.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Diversitybooks.com.au
| Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Flowerbarn1.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Mimicobooks.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Oddvolumebooks.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Ozzbooks.com.au Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
| Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Rareandrecent.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Remembrancebooks.com.au Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Stevensimpsonbooks.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Thecastlebookroom.com Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com |
|
|