Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard A Long Way From Home : A Mother's Story
Australia Allen & Unwin 1988 0046490469 / 9780046490461 Paperback Very Good Condition 
190 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages with foxing on end pages. Moderate spine lean. This is the story of one mother's fight to try to save herson from execution: the story of an ordinary woman who stepped from the obscurity of her working-class life onto the world stage to take on a foreign country's legal system, while at the same time trying to desperately to keep the rest of her family from being torn apart by the tragedy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0046490469. ISBN/EAN: 9780046490461. Inventory No: 12010571. Paperback 
Price: 20.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shears,Richard Azaria
Australia Thomas Nelson 1982 0170061469 / 9780170061469 First Edition Paperback Very Good Condition 
235 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Minor reading creases to spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0170061469. ISBN/EAN: 9780170061469. Inventory No: 12020453. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shears,Richard Highway to Nowhere
Australia Harper Collins 2001 0732251052 / 9780732251055 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
320 pages. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. Multiple copies available this title. The Chilling True Story of the Backpacker Murders. Quantity Available: 2. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0732251052. ISBN/EAN: 9780732251055. Inventory No: 11051094. Paperback 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shears,Richard & Gidley, Isobelle Kingdom of Illusions - The William Sinclair Story
Richmond, VIC, Australia Greenhouse Publications 1982 0909104514 / 9780909104511 Paperback Good Condition 
Wear and reading creases to covers, remainder mark, initial written on first page. A 65-year-old man's fight for survival in a Bangkok prison. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0909104514. ISBN/EAN: 9780909104511. Inventory No: 09090105. Paperback 
Price: 30.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shears,Richard Wildlife Warrior: Steve Irwin 1962-2006 - A Man Who Changed the World
Australia New Holland 2006 1741105528 / 9781741105520 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
204 pages. Minor creasing to covers. No inscriptions. Steve Irwin's sudden and tragic death made headline news around the world. Shock and grief followed. The world lost a man of heroic proportions. A man who as the Crocodile Hunter touched and changed lives everywhere. "Wildlife Warrior" charts Steve Irwin's amazing life - from his childhood catching snakes in Victoria, Australia, through to his work in the wilderness and in his zoo. It follows his love story with his wife Terri and his rise to fame. A down-to-earth adventurer with a love of all animals, he was passionate about wildlife conservation, life and his family. The book details his lesser-known work saving endangered habitats and furthering knowledge of crocodile behaviour, as well as his many adventures in the bush and further afield. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN/EAN: 9781741105520. Inventory No: 12040295. Paperback 
Price: 17.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Bookbays.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Booksinrockford.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Booksleftbehind.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Clairmorbooks.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Diversitybooks.com.au
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Flowerbarn1.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Mimicobooks.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Ozzbooks.com.au
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Rareandrecent.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Stevensimpsonbooks.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Thecastlebookroom.com
Barlow,Barbara & Gidley, Isobelle & Shears, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie