|
|
Stevenson,Robert Louis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses Great Britain Brimax 1994 185854095X / 9781858540955 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine Kincaid, Eric 128 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Minor spine lean. Bumping to top and bottom of jacket spine Illustrator: Kincaid, Eric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 185854095X. ISBN/EAN: 9781858540955. Inventory No: 11030077. Hardcover Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde USA Aerie Books 1988 0938819852 / 9780938819851 Paperback Good Condition 82 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0938819852. ISBN/EAN: 9780938819851. Inventory No: 11070053. Paperback Price:
4.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped Great Britain Dean & Sons No date No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 183 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed. Spine is faded. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 06060126. Hardcover Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped Great Britain Dean & Sons No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good Minor chipping and creasing to cover, pages are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 08090516. Hardcover Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped London Dean & Son No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 183 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Chipping to ends of spine on dustjacket, rubbing at top of front board, pages are tanned Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 08080616. Hardcover Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped Great Britain Ward Lock No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 191 pages. Dust jacket has a small section cut from front flap at bottom. Dust jacket has some edge wear, pages have foxing along closed edge, tanned pages and a award certificate dated 1965 glued onto 1st end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11020772. Hardcover Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped Great Britain Puffin 1979 0140300341 / 9780140300345 Reprint Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 225 pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. First end page is torn out. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140300341. ISBN/EAN: 9780140300345. Inventory No: 11050253. Paperback Price:
4.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped Dean & Sons No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition 183 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 11060782. Hardcover Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stevenson,Robert Kidnapped London Cassell & Company 1961 No ISBN Reprint Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 378 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Previous bookseller's stamp. Edges foxed. Minor cover blemishes. Australian Edition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 11060784. Hardcover Price:
21.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Stevenson,Robert L. Kidnapped Brown Watson 0709701314 / 9780709701316 Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 176 pages. Minor edgewear to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0709701314. ISBN/EAN: 9780709701316. Inventory No: 11060813. Hardcover Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Black Arrow Great Britain Dean & Son 0603030335 / 9780603030338 Hardcover Good Condition 183 pages. Surface tear on front edge of cover, pages are tanned, pen mark on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; ISBN: 0603030335. ISBN/EAN: 9780603030338. Inventory No: 09010195. Hardcover Price:
4.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Black Arrow New York Russell, Geddes & Grosset 1990 1855345099 / 9781855345096 Paperback Near Fine Condition Lightly tanned pages, no marks or creases. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 1855345099. ISBN/EAN: 9781855345096. Inventory No: 10060062. Paperback Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae London Murrays Abbey Classics No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good minor scuffing and edgewear to cover, small tearing of cover, tanning and foxing of pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 10054453. Hardcover Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Stevenson,Robert Louis The Merry Men & Other Tales Great Britain T Nelson & Sons No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 286 pages. Boards are faded and scuffed, pages are tanned. Stamp on 1st page and page 62 and previous owner's name on 1st page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Inventory No: 09011068. Hardcover Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Abookstop.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Allamericantextbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Anovelideabooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Argyleemporium.com.au Stevenson,Robert Louis on Bookcastleonline.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Booksnmorepa.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Brimstonesbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Brownsbooks.ca Stevenson,Robert Louis on Central-bookexchange.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Collinsbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Stevenson,Robert Louis on Donquixotebooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Eurolibros.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Goddingsltd.co.uk Stevenson,Robert Louis on Manorfarmbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Mokadabooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Montclairbookcenter.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Montrosehouse.com.au Stevenson,Robert Louis on Mottbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Neverwithoutabook.ca Stevenson,Robert Louis on Oldgrowthbooks.net Stevenson,Robert Louis on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Richardsonsbooks.com
| Stevenson,Robert Louis on Scottemersonbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Snowdensbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Springystreasures.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Sunflowerbooksales.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Swantradingcompany.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Tenbestbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Vagabondbooks.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Wildsageemporium.com Stevenson,Robert Louis on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|