Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stevenson,Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stevenson,Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses
Great Britain Brimax 1994 185854095X / 9781858540955 Hardcover Near Fine Condition Near Fine Kincaid, Eric 
128 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Minor spine lean. Bumping to top and bottom of jacket spine Illustrator: Kincaid, Eric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 185854095X. ISBN/EAN: 9781858540955. Inventory No: 11030077. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stevenson,Robert Louis Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Chosen Classics)
Great Britain Peter Haddock 1997 0710509383 / 9780710509383 Abridged Edition Paperback Very Good Condition 
197 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0710509383. ISBN/EAN: 9780710509383. Inventory No: 11080476. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stevenson,Robert Louis Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
USA Aerie Books 1988 0938819852 / 9780938819851 Paperback Good Condition 
82 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0938819852. ISBN/EAN: 9780938819851. Inventory No: 11070053. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Swift,Jonathan & Stevenson, Robert Louis Gulliver's Travels / Treasure Island (Companion Library)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Edge wear to boards. Address sticker on inside of front cover. Scattered foxing on closed end of pages and tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; Children. Inventory No: 09010202. Hardcover 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped
Great Britain Dean & Sons No date No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
183 pages. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed. Spine is faded. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 06060126. Hardcover 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped
Great Britain Dean & Sons No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
Minor chipping and creasing to cover, pages are tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 08090516. Hardcover 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped
London Dean & Son No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
183 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Chipping to ends of spine on dustjacket, rubbing at top of front board, pages are tanned Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 08080616. Hardcover 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped
Great Britain Ward Lock No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition Good 
191 pages. Dust jacket has a small section cut from front flap at bottom. Dust jacket has some edge wear, pages have foxing along closed edge, tanned pages and a award certificate dated 1965 glued onto 1st end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11020772. Hardcover 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped
Great Britain Puffin 1979 0140300341 / 9780140300345 Reprint Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
225 pages. Edgewear and minor creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. First end page is torn out. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0140300341. ISBN/EAN: 9780140300345. Inventory No: 11050253. Paperback 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped
Dean & Sons No ISBN Hardcover Near Fine Condition 
183 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 11060782. Hardcover 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Stevenson,Robert Kidnapped
London Cassell & Company 1961 No ISBN Reprint Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
378 pages. Lightly tanned pages. Previous bookseller's stamp. Edges foxed. Minor cover blemishes. Australian Edition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 11060784. Hardcover 
Price: 21.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Stevenson,Robert L. Kidnapped
Brown Watson 0709701314 / 9780709701316 Hardcover (Printed Boards) Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
176 pages. Minor edgewear to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0709701314. ISBN/EAN: 9780709701316. Inventory No: 11060813. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Stevenson,Robert Louis Kidnapped : Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 .
Great Britain Purnell 1982 0361047444 / 9780361047449 Reprint Imitation red Leather Fine Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; ISBN: 0361047444. ISBN/EAN: 9780361047449. Inventory No: 09010323. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Stevenson,Robert Louis St Ives - Being the Adventures of a French Prisoner in England
Australia William Heinemann 1949 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
Wrinkles on spine, a little fraying on edges, foxing to page edges, pages partially coming away from cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Action & Adventure; Inventory No: 08090388. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Stevenson,Robert Louis The Black Arrow
Great Britain Dean & Son 0603030335 / 9780603030338 Hardcover Good Condition 
183 pages. Surface tear on front edge of cover, pages are tanned, pen mark on front end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; ISBN: 0603030335. ISBN/EAN: 9780603030338. Inventory No: 09010195. Hardcover 
Price: 4.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Stevenson,Robert Louis The Black Arrow
New York Russell, Geddes & Grosset 1990 1855345099 / 9781855345096 Paperback Near Fine Condition 
Lightly tanned pages, no marks or creases. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 1855345099. ISBN/EAN: 9781855345096. Inventory No: 10060062. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Stevenson,Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae
London Murrays Abbey Classics No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition Good 
minor scuffing and edgewear to cover, small tearing of cover, tanning and foxing of pages Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Literature & Literary. Inventory No: 10054453. Hardcover 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Stevenson,Robert Louis The Merry Men & Other Tales
Great Britain T Nelson & Sons No date No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition 
286 pages. Boards are faded and scuffed, pages are tanned. Stamp on 1st page and page 62 and previous owner's name on 1st page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Inventory No: 09011068. Hardcover 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Stevenson,Robert Louis The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde And Other Stories
London Penguin 1979 0140431179 / 9780140431179 Paperback Very Good Condition 
minor creasing of cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0140431179. ISBN/EAN: 9780140431179. Inventory No: 10054460. Paperback 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Clemens,Samuel / Stevenson, Robert Louis Tom Sawyer Detective / Kidnapped (Companion Library)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1965 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Edgewear to boards. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; Inventory No: 11060111. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson,Robert Louis on Abookstop.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Allamericantextbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Anovelideabooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Bookcastleonline.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Booksnmorepa.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Brownsbooks.ca
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Central-bookexchange.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Collinsbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Donquixotebooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Eurolibros.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Mokadabooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Mottbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Scottemersonbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Snowdensbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Springystreasures.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Swantradingcompany.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Tenbestbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Vagabondbooks.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Wildsageemporium.com
Stevenson,Robert Louis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie