Bookstore

 
Browse By Category
Fiction
1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die
Action & Adventure
Australian
Crime
Drama & Sagas
erotica
General
Historical
Horror
Literature & Literary
Movie / TV Tie-in
Romance & Women's Fiction
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Short Stories
Thrillers
War
Western
Children's Picture Books
Teenage Fiction
Annuals
Animals & Birds
Anthropology
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arctic & Antarctic
Art & Design
Australiana
Automobiles & Vehicles
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books for Writers
Books on Books
Business, Finance & Marketing
Communications & Media
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Wine & Dining
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Engineering, Industry, Trades
Environment & Ecology
Essays & Literary Criticism
Exploration
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion, Fabrics & Style
Film, Radio & Television
Fishing & Hunting
Games & Gaming
Gardening
Genealogy & Local History
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Holidays & Special Occasions
Home Decorating & Repair
Humour
Indigenous Cultures
Language & Linguistics
Large Print
Law & Criminal Studies
Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Mathematics
Medicine & Health
Military & Warfare
Mountaineering
Music
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Natural History & Resources
New Age & Alternative
Parenting & Childcare
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railways
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Sculpture & Ceramics
Self Help & Motivation
Sexuality & Gender
Ships & the Sea
Sociology & Culture
Sports & Pastimes
Text Books
Theatre & Plays
Travel & Places
True Crime
Women & Feminism

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) 100 Delicious Biscuits and Slices
Australia Golden Press 1982 085558761X / 9780855587611 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Condition No Dust Jacket 
45 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 085558761X. ISBN/EAN: 9780855587611. Inventory No: 11080394. Hardcover 
Price: 16.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gauldie,Sinclair Architecture : The Appreciation of the Arts 1
Great Britain Oxford University Press 1969 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
193 pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. End pages marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 12020235. Hardcover 
Price: 23.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Morrison,Hugh & Sinclair, Steve Australian Scuba Diver - The Essentials of Scuba Theory
Australia Lion Fish Publications 1981 No ISBN First Edition Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
Previous owner's name on first end page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Inventory No: 07010323. Paperback 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sinclair,Ellen Australian Womens Weekly New Cookbook
NSW, Australia Golden Press 1989 085558727X / 9780855587277 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
253 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Multiple copies available this title. Some wear and marks on rear end pages Quantity Available: 2. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 085558727X. ISBN/EAN: 9780855587277. Inventory No: 10110224. Hardcover 
Price: 22.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sinclair Collins Cobuild Essentials of English Dictionary
Great Britain William Collins Sons & Co 1988 0003702618 / 9780003702613 First Edition Softcover Fair Condition 
Cover has been contacted. Crease at top corner of cover. Evidence of water staining at top of book. Some pen marks on page edges. British dictionary for intermediate learners of English. This dictionary explains the meaning of words by using them in a sentence. This is a smaller version of `Collins Cobuild English Dictionary'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 0003702618. ISBN/EAN: 9780003702613. Inventory No: 07060001. Paperback 
Price: 33.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sinclair-Knight,Lorna Collins French School Dictionary
Great Britain Harper Collins 2001 0007102097 / 9780007102099 2nd Edition Softcover Very Good Condition 
Minor creasing to covers, bumped corners, light soiling to page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 0007102097. ISBN/EAN: 9780007102099. Inventory No: 08030350. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sinclair,Clive Cosmetic Effects
New York Viking 1990 067083341x / 9780670833412 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 
remainder mark at bottom of book, minor edgewear and scuffing to dustcover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 067083341x. ISBN/EAN: 9780670833412. Inventory No: 10054341. Hardcover 
Price: 11.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinclair,Ellen Dinner Party Cookbook No.2
Australia ACP Publishing 1998 0949892157 / 9780949892157 Softcover Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 0949892157. ISBN/EAN: 9780949892157. Inventory No: 09110227. Paperback 
Price: 12.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sinclair,Amanda Getting the Numbers - Women in Local Government
Australia Hargreen 1987 0959959076 / 9780959959079 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
175 pages. Corner creases on front cover, pages and text are very good. An examination of the lack of success of females in local government in Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0959959076. ISBN/EAN: 9780959959079. Inventory No: 08080435. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sinclair,Katherine Journeys of the Heart.
Great Britain Piatkus 1990 0861889746 / 9780861889747 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
336 pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0861889746. ISBN/EAN: 9780861889747. Inventory No: 11050530. Hardcover 
Price: 9.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lewis,Sinclair Main Street
Great Britain Penguin 1985 0140081925 / 9780140081923 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 
415 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; ISBN: 0140081925. ISBN/EAN: 9780140081923. Inventory No: 11020547. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Articles by John Sinclair Proscenium Music and Dance - Incorporating Australian Musical News - Feb 1962
Australia Australian Musical New Pub. 1962 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 
24 pages. Magazine / Journal. Covers are scuffed and heavily creased, all pages affected by creasing, most pages have a small tear at margin, some have been taped, pages and text are unmarked. Cover show London Philharmonic Orchestra, articles on Carmen De Lavallade Alvin Ailey The Desert Song Chin Yu David Williams. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Inventory No: 08030299. Paperback 
Price: 10.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sinclair,D. W. New Zealand Birds and Flowers
London A. H. & A. W. Reed 1974 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition 
Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 09110354. Paperback 
Price: 8.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sinclair,Ellen The Australian Women's Weekly New Cookbook
Australia Golden Press 1990 085558727X / 9780855587277 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
253 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Plastic film over boards is delaminating giving covers are marbled look. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 085558727X. ISBN/EAN: 9780855587277. Inventory No: 11070048. Hardcover 
Price: 18.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sinclair,Andrew The Far Corners of the Earth
London Hodder and Stoughton 1991 0340502037 / 9780340502037 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 
ex-library book markings on cover and inside pages, pages beginning to tan Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0340502037. ISBN/EAN: 9780340502037. Inventory No: 10054342. Hardcover 
Price: 13.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sinclair,Marianne Those Who Died Young : Cult Heroes of the Twentieth Century
United Kingdom Plexus Pub 1979 0859650235 / 9780859650236 Softcover Good Condition 
Corner of cover are creased and bent along with many of the pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0859650235. ISBN/EAN: 9780859650236. Inventory No: 08050547. Paperback 
Price: 15.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sinclair,Clover Venetian Romance
Great Britain Lindford No date 0708972446 / 9780708972441 Large Print Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
253 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Title page/ copy write page has been removed, spine lean, book covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Large Print; ISBN: 0708972446. ISBN/EAN: 9780708972441. Inventory No: 11110625. Paperback 
Price: 6.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Sinclair,Iain White Chappell Scarlet Tracings
Great Britain Vintage 1987 0099582414 / 9780099582410 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 
210 pages. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0099582414. ISBN/EAN: 9780099582410. Inventory No: 11110727. Paperback 
Price: 5.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sinclair,Rebecca Wild Scottish Embrace
New York Zebra 1991 0821734458 / 9780821734452 Paperback Good Condition 
448 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing, slight spine lean and tanned pages, black texta mark on rear of cover over barcode. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0821734458. ISBN/EAN: 9780821734452. Inventory No: 11060147. Paperback 
Price: 7.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Bookcrazy.us
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Bookedfull.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Booksnmorepa.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on C-books.co.uk
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Central-bookexchange.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Comoshops.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Deansbookstore.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Earthlightbooks.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Hammondsbooks.net
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Kjcactus.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Nomadestore.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Phatpocket.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Sackofbooks.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Shop.abundatrade.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Springystreasures.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to enquiries@manyhills.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie