|
|
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gauldie,Sinclair Architecture : The Appreciation of the Arts 1 Great Britain Oxford University Press 1969 No ISBN First Edition Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 193 pages. Dust jacket has minor bumping to edges. Dust Jacket un-clipped. End pages marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Architecture; Inventory No: 12020235. Hardcover Price:
23.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sinclair,Ellen Australian Womens Weekly New Cookbook NSW, Australia Golden Press 1989 085558727X / 9780855587277 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 253 pages. Minor edgewear to covers. Multiple copies available this title. Some wear and marks on rear end pages Quantity Available: 2. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 085558727X. ISBN/EAN: 9780855587277. Inventory No: 10110224. Hardcover Price:
22.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sinclair Collins Cobuild Essentials of English Dictionary Great Britain William Collins Sons & Co 1988 0003702618 / 9780003702613 First Edition Softcover Fair Condition Cover has been contacted. Crease at top corner of cover. Evidence of water staining at top of book. Some pen marks on page edges. British dictionary for intermediate learners of English. This dictionary explains the meaning of words by using them in a sentence. This is a smaller version of `Collins Cobuild English Dictionary'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 0003702618. ISBN/EAN: 9780003702613. Inventory No: 07060001. Paperback Price:
33.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sinclair-Knight,Lorna Collins French School Dictionary Great Britain Harper Collins 2001 0007102097 / 9780007102099 2nd Edition Softcover Very Good Condition Minor creasing to covers, bumped corners, light soiling to page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; ISBN: 0007102097. ISBN/EAN: 9780007102099. Inventory No: 08030350. Paperback Price:
12.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sinclair,Clive Cosmetic Effects New York Viking 1990 067083341x / 9780670833412 Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good remainder mark at bottom of book, minor edgewear and scuffing to dustcover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 067083341x. ISBN/EAN: 9780670833412. Inventory No: 10054341. Hardcover Price:
11.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sinclair,Amanda Getting the Numbers - Women in Local Government Australia Hargreen 1987 0959959076 / 9780959959079 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 175 pages. Corner creases on front cover, pages and text are very good. An examination of the lack of success of females in local government in Australia. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Politics & Government; ISBN: 0959959076. ISBN/EAN: 9780959959079. Inventory No: 08080435. Paperback Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sinclair,Katherine Journeys of the Heart. Great Britain Piatkus 1990 0861889746 / 9780861889747 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good 336 pages. Dust jacket protected in clear, plastic sleave. Moderate spine lean. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0861889746. ISBN/EAN: 9780861889747. Inventory No: 11050530. Hardcover Price:
9.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lewis,Sinclair Main Street Great Britain Penguin 1985 0140081925 / 9780140081923 Reprint Medium Trade Paperback Very Good Condition 415 pages. Minor creasing to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Foxing to top edge of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; ISBN: 0140081925. ISBN/EAN: 9780140081923. Inventory No: 11020547. Paperback Price:
8.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Articles by John Sinclair Proscenium Music and Dance - Incorporating Australian Musical News - Feb 1962 Australia Australian Musical New Pub. 1962 No ISBN Softcover Fair Condition 24 pages. Magazine / Journal. Covers are scuffed and heavily creased, all pages affected by creasing, most pages have a small tear at margin, some have been taped, pages and text are unmarked. Cover show London Philharmonic Orchestra, articles on Carmen De Lavallade Alvin Ailey The Desert Song Chin Yu David Williams. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music; Inventory No: 08030299. Paperback Price:
10.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sinclair,Ellen The Australian Women's Weekly New Cookbook Australia Golden Press 1990 085558727X / 9780855587277 Reprint Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket 253 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Plastic film over boards is delaminating giving covers are marbled look. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 085558727X. ISBN/EAN: 9780855587277. Inventory No: 11070048. Hardcover Price:
18.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sinclair,Andrew The Far Corners of the Earth London Hodder and Stoughton 1991 0340502037 / 9780340502037 Hardcover Good Condition (ex-library) Very Good ex-library book markings on cover and inside pages, pages beginning to tan Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; General; ISBN: 0340502037. ISBN/EAN: 9780340502037. Inventory No: 10054342. Hardcover Price:
13.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sinclair,Clover Venetian Romance Great Britain Lindford No date 0708972446 / 9780708972441 Large Print Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 253 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Title page/ copy write page has been removed, spine lean, book covered in clear contact. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Large Print; ISBN: 0708972446. ISBN/EAN: 9780708972441. Inventory No: 11110625. Paperback Price:
6.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sinclair,Iain White Chappell Scarlet Tracings Great Britain Vintage 1987 0099582414 / 9780099582410 Medium Trade Paperback Good Condition (ex-library) 210 pages. Tanned pages. Clear, self-adhesive laminate to covers/boards. Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Teenage Fiction; ISBN: 0099582414. ISBN/EAN: 9780099582410. Inventory No: 11110727. Paperback Price:
5.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sinclair,Rebecca Wild Scottish Embrace New York Zebra 1991 0821734458 / 9780821734452 Paperback Good Condition 448 pages. Edge wear and cover creasing, slight spine lean and tanned pages, black texta mark on rear of cover over barcode. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; ISBN: 0821734458. ISBN/EAN: 9780821734452. Inventory No: 11060147. Paperback Price:
7.90 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Bookcrazy.us Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Bookedfull.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Booksnmorepa.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Bubbasbookswap.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on C-books.co.uk Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Central-bookexchange.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Comoshops.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Dauntlessbooks.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Deansbookstore.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Earthlightbooks.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Fatcitybookstore.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Genethebookpeddler.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Hammondsbooks.net Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Kjcactus.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Nomadestore.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Phatpocket.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Sackofbooks.com
| Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Shop.abundatrade.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Springystreasures.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Thebearbookcompany.com Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Thebooktree.co.uk Australian Women's Weekly,Ellen Sinclair (editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|